Playoff Schedule & Results (Durham West Girls Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
Our History
Alumni
Contact Us
2018 Pink Games
House League
Registration
Divisions & Ice Times
House League Season Structure
House League Season Structure
U7 Hockey Canada Pathway
U9 Hockey Canada Pathway
U11 Hockey Canada Pathway
DS Program
Volunteer Requirements
Rep
Current Rep Coaches
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
Permission to Tryout
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Senior
Senior HL
Tournaments
U18AA North American Showcase
House League
House League
Standings
Schedule
Bolts & Hearts Rep Tournament
Bolts & Hearts Rep Tournament
Schedule
Arena Addresses
Rules
Tournament Apparel
Resources
Resources
Coaches Corner
Managers Corner
Trainers Corner
OWHA Certifications
DWGHA Gear
Jr. Lightning
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
Senior HL - Black
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 12 2024
9:00 PM
Grey
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Jan 26 2024
7:00 PM
White
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 02 2024
9:00 PM
Gold
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 09 2024
10:15 PM
Navy
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Royal
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Red
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Senior HL - Blades
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 12 2024
8:00 PM
Royal
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Jan 26 2024
10:15 PM
Gold
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 02 2024
7:00 PM
Red
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 09 2024
7:00 PM
Grey
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 23 2024
8:00 PM
Navy
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
Black
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 08 2024
9:00 PM
White
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Senior HL - Gold
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 12 2024
7:00 PM
White
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Jan 26 2024
10:15 PM
Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 02 2024
9:00 PM
Black
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 09 2024
8:00 PM
Royal
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 23 2024
9:00 PM
Red
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Grey
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 08 2024
8:00 PM
Navy
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Senior HL - Grey
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 12 2024
9:00 PM
Black
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Jan 26 2024
9:00 PM
Red
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 02 2024
8:00 PM
Navy
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 09 2024
7:00 PM
Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 23 2024
10:15 PM
White
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Gold
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 08 2024
10:15 PM
Royal
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Senior HL - Navy
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 12 2024
10:15 PM
Red
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Jan 26 2024
8:00 PM
Royal
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 02 2024
8:00 PM
Grey
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 09 2024
10:15 PM
Black
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 23 2024
8:00 PM
Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
White
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 08 2024
8:00 PM
Gold
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Senior HL - Red
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 12 2024
10:15 PM
Navy
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Jan 26 2024
9:00 PM
Grey
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 02 2024
7:00 PM
Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 09 2024
9:00 PM
White
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 23 2024
9:00 PM
Gold
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 01 2024
10:15 PM
Royal
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Black
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Senior HL - Royal
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 12 2024
8:00 PM
Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Jan 26 2024
8:00 PM
Navy
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 02 2024
10:15 PM
White
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 09 2024
8:00 PM
Gold
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Black
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 01 2024
10:15 PM
Red
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 08 2024
10:15 PM
Grey
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Senior HL - White
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 12 2024
7:00 PM
Gold
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Jan 26 2024
7:00 PM
Black
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 02 2024
10:15 PM
Royal
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 09 2024
9:00 PM
Red
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 23 2024
10:15 PM
Grey
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
Navy
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 08 2024
9:00 PM
Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
U11A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 12 2024
7:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Newcastle
3-0
W
Feb 13 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
1-2
L
Feb 19 2024
6:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
1-4
L
Feb 21 2024
6:45 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Harman Park
2-2
T
Feb 22 2024
6:30 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
4-2
W
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
Leaside Wildcats
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
1-2
L
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
New Tecumseth IceCats
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
2-1
W
Feb 28 2024
7:30 PM
Leaside Wildcats
Canlan Scarborough
1-0
W
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Markham-Stoufville Stars
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
2-0
W
Mar 04 2024
6:30 PM
Clarington Flames
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
0-1
L
Mar 05 2024
6:15 PM
New Tecumseth IceCats
New Tecumseth
1-3
L
Mar 09 2024
5:15 PM
Markham-Stoufville Stars
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
2-1
W
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
McKinney
2-4
L
U11B
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Pickering Rec Complex (Delaney Rink)
Mar 08 2024
6:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Mar 09 2024
1:00 PM
Keene Wolverines
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
Mar 09 2024
6:00 PM
Keene Wolverines
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
Mar 10 2024
2:00 PM
Kingston Ice Wolves
Pickering Rec Complex (Delaney Rink)
U13AA
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
3-3
T
Feb 25 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
Feb 27 2024
5:15 PM
Scarborough Sharks
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 28 2024
6:30 PM
Clarington Flames
GB. Rickard
Feb 29 2024
7:15 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Delpark Arena (Legends)
Mar 04 2024
6:15 PM
Scarborough Sharks
Malvern
Mar 05 2024
6:15 PM
Clarington Flames
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 06 2024
5:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
McKinney
Mar 07 2024
6:30 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
Mar 09 2024
4:30 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
U13A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
3-0
W
Feb 29 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
1-2
L
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Newcastle
0-3
L
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM
Napanee Crunch
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
1-2
L
Mar 03 2024
3:15 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Delpark Arena (Legends)
1-1
T
Mar 05 2024
5:15 PM
Clarington Flames
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
2-2
T
Mar 09 2024
4:00 PM
Kingston Ice Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
1-4
L
Mar 10 2024
11:30 AM
Kingston Ice Wolves
Centre 70 Arena
0-2
L
Mar 10 2024
3:00 PM
Napanee Crunch
Strathcona Paper Centre
4-1
W
U13BB
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 21 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
Feb 24 2024
6:15 PM
Belleville Bearcats
Quinte SC
Feb 25 2024
6:00 PM
Belleville Bearcats
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Lindsay Recreation Complex
Feb 29 2024
5:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 06 2024
5:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
Mar 07 2024
6:45 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 09 2024
5:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
McKinney
U13B
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Feb 24 2024
11:30 AM
Napanee Crunch
Strathcona Paper Centre
Feb 25 2024
7:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Feb 26 2024
6:00 PM
Napanee Crunch
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 02 2024
6:15 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Lindsay Recreation Complex
Mar 03 2024
7:00 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
McKinney
Mar 08 2024
6:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
Mar 20 2024
6:45 PM
Leaside Wildcats
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 23 2024
4:45 PM
Central York Panthers
Stronach Aurora
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
Central York Panthers
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 27 2024
7:30 PM
Leaside Wildcats
Leaside Memorial
U15AA
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 26 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
9-1
W
Mar 02 2024
1:30 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
4-1
W
Mar 04 2024
7:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
3-0
W
Mar 06 2024
9:00 PM
Leaside Wildcats
Victoria Village
5-0
W
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Leaside Wildcats
Pickering Rec Complex (Delaney Rink)
4-2
W
Mar 10 2024
8:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
2-0
W
Mar 24 2024
7:30 PM
North York Storm
Canlan York
2-1
W
Mar 28 2024
7:45 PM
North York Storm
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
U15A1
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 22 2024
7:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
1-6
L
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
Scarborough Sharks
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
1-2
L
Feb 27 2024
7:45 PM
Durham West Lightning
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
2-0
W
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
1-0
W
Mar 03 2024
1:45 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
1-1
T
Mar 05 2024
7:45 PM
Scarborough Sharks
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
0-1
L
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Clarington Flames
GB. Rickard
3-3
T
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
4-1
W
Mar 09 2024
3:15 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
Mar 10 2024
7:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Donevan
2-2
T
U15A2
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 08 2024
7:15 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
2-1
W
Feb 11 2024
3:15 PM
Central York Panthers
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Feb 19 2024
7:45 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Delpark Arena (Legends)
Feb 21 2024
7:45 PM
Durham West Lightning
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
0-3
L
Feb 24 2024
12:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves
Canlan Oshawa
1-0
W
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves
Canlan Oshawa
0-3
L
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Clarington Flames
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Feb 28 2024
8:45 PM
North York Storm
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 01 2024
8:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Darlington
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
Brampton Canadettes
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Mar 06 2024
5:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 07 2024
8:00 PM
North York Storm
Habitant Arena
Mar 10 2024
11:45 AM
Brampton Canadettes
Century Gardens
U15BB
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 07 2024
6:45 PM
Clarington Flames
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
North Durham Blades
Scugog Arena
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Donevan
Feb 26 2024
9:00 PM
North Durham Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
Clarington Flames
South Courtice Arena
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
Mar 06 2024
6:45 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 09 2024
1:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
U18AA
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Darlington
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 03 2024
7:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
Clarington Flames
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 09 2024
12:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
Mar 10 2024
4:30 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
North York Storm
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 30 2024
6:00 PM
North York Storm
Canlan York
U18A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 06 2024
9:15 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
3-0
W
Feb 13 2024
9:15 PM
Clarington Flames
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
1-1
T
Feb 14 2024
8:45 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
1-3
L
Feb 20 2024
9:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
0-1
L
Feb 21 2024
9:00 PM
Leaside Wildcats
Victoria Village
2-2
T
Feb 22 2024
8:30 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
0-2
L
Feb 24 2024
8:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
2-0
W
Feb 25 2024
2:15 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
3-2
W
Feb 26 2024
9:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
McKinney
2-2
T
Feb 27 2024
9:15 PM
Leaside Wildcats
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
1-2
L
Feb 28 2024
6:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 04 2024
7:45 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Delpark Arena (Legends)
Mar 05 2024
9:30 PM
Clarington Flames
South Courtice Arena
Mar 06 2024
8:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park
U18BB
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
5-1
W
Feb 25 2024
8:45 PM
Whitby Wolves
McKinney
2-0
W
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
Clarington Flames
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
1-1
T
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
1-3
L
Mar 06 2024
7:45 PM
Kingston Ice Wolves
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 07 2024
8:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Newcastle
Mar 09 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
U18B1
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 22 2024
8:00 PM
North Durham Blades
Scugog Arena
1-1
T
Feb 23 2024
8:15 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Lindsay Recreation Complex
2-1
W
Feb 29 2024
10:00 PM
North Durham Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
0-1
L
Mar 01 2024
8:45 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
0-0
T
Mar 02 2024
3:45 PM
North Durham Blades
Scugog Arena
0-0
T
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM
Napanee Crunch
Strathcona Paper Centre
8-1
W
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Napanee Crunch
Strathcona Paper Centre
2-0
W
Mar 04 2024
10:00 PM
Durham West Lightning
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
3-3
T
Mar 07 2024
8:30 PM
North Durham Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 4)
1-2
L
U18B2
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
North Durham Blades
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
0-0
T
Feb 26 2024
8:00 PM
Ennismore Eagles
Lakefield-Smith
2-2
T
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
West Northumberland Wild
Baltimore Arena
1-0
W
Feb 28 2024
7:45 PM
Durham West Lightning
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
0-1
L
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Ennismore Eagles
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)
2-2
T
Mar 05 2024
9:00 PM
Otonabee Wolverines
Keene Arena
1-1
T
Mar 06 2024
9:15 PM
Otonabee Wolverines
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
0-2
L
Mar 07 2024
7:45 PM
West Northumberland Wild
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)
1-0
W
U22A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 02 2024
7:15 PM
Mississauga Hurricanes
Iceland
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 23 2024
8:30 PM
Mississauga Hurricanes
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 25 2024
9:30 PM
Clarington Flames
GB. Rickard
Mar 28 2024
7:30 PM
North York Storm
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)