Organization Calendar (Durham West Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 20, 2019-Nov 02, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Bantam B - Clarington Applefest
Peewee A - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
Bantam A - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
Atom AA - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
Peewee AA - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
Midget BB - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
Midget B - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Midget AA - USA/Can Cup
Atom A/BB - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Peewee B - Cornwall Competitive Tournament
Bantam BB - Cornwall Competitive Tournament
THL
Blue - Red - Green
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
THL
Grey - Teal - Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam B
8:00 AM
@ Ottawa Ice
NHL
Blue
9:00 AM
vs. NHL - Grey
AHL
White
9:30 AM
vs. AHL - Teal
NHL
Red
10:00 AM
vs. NHL - Green
Atom A/BB
11:30 AM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
Midget AA
12:30 PM
@ Belleville Bearcats
Novice A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
2:00 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Junior Lightning
2:30 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Midget A
2:45 PM
@ Markham-Stoufville Stars
Bantam BB
4:00 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Bantam AA
4:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
Intermediate A
9:15 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
8:45 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:15 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Atom A/BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
MHL
Team #1
8:00 PM
vs. MHL - Team #4
Village Arena [Int Leag3]
Junior Lightning
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MHL
Team #1
9:00 PM
vs. MHL - Team #2
Village Arena [Int Lead4]
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
DS
Goalie Training
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
skills
Atom AA
5:30 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:45 PM
@ Lindsay Lynx
Junior Lightning
8:55 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:30 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Midget BB
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Junior Lightning
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
9:00 AM
vs. Springfield Jr Thunderbirds
Cornwall Civic Complex
Midget AA
10:00 AM
vs. Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Fraser Hockeyland (Arena B)
Midget B
10:30 AM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre [1]
Peewee B
12:30 PM
vs. Brockville Angels C
Benson Centre Pad 3 [53]
Midget B
2:45 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre [2]
Midget AA
4:30 PM
@ Little Caesars
Fraser Hockeyland (Arena E)
Midget A & Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM
@ Cornwall Typhoons
Cornwall Civic Complex [57]
Bantam BB
6:45 PM
@ Carleton Place Cyclones
Benson Centre Pad 2
SHL
Sisters
7:00 PM
vs. SHL - Stallions
SHL
Rouge
8:00 PM
vs. SHL - Blizzards
SHL
Mavens of Mayhem
9:00 PM
vs. SHL - The Misfits
SHL
Silver Bullets
10:30 PM
vs. SHL - Aviators
AHL
Teal
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
THL
Blue - Red - Green
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Peewee B
8:00 AM
vs. Glenngary Highlanders
Cornwall Civic Complex [58]
AHL
White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Midget AA
8:30 AM
vs. RYH Selects
Fraser Hockeyland (Arena E)
THL
Grey - Teal - Orange
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget B
10:15 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
Morgan Firestone Arena [3]
Bantam BB
11:00 AM
vs. Smith Falls Cubs
Benson Centre Pad 1
NHL
Blue & Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
NHL
Green & Grey
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
2:00 PM
@ Belle Tire
Fraser Hockeyland (Arena B)
Peewee AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
2:30 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Peewee B
3:30 PM
@ AHFVG
Benson Centre Pad #3 [64]
Midget BB
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
4:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Bantam B
6:00 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Midget B
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
Spring Valley Arena [4]
Bantam BB
9:00 PM
@ Dynamo HC
Benson Centre Pad 1
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02
Midget B - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Midget AA - USA/Can Cup
Atom A/BB - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Peewee B - Cornwall Competitive Tournament
Bantam BB - Cornwall Competitive Tournament
Midget A - St Catharines Competitive Tournament
Peewee A - Rochester Fire on Ice
Intermediate A - St Catharines Competitive Tournament
NHL
Green
7:00 AM
vs. NHL - Blue
NHL
Grey
8:00 AM
vs. NHL - Red
THL
Grey - Teal - Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AHL
White
9:30 AM
vs. AHL - Teal
THL
Blue - Red - Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
10:00 AM
vs. TBD
TBD [Semi Final]
Novice A
11:30 AM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Bantam B
12:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Peewee A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Junior Lightning
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Bantam AA
2:30 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Bantam BB
2:30 PM
vs. TBD
Benson Centre Pad 3 [Final]
Bantam A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Midget BB
6:00 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Intermediate A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Peewee AA
6:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Atom A/BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MHL
Team #3
8:00 PM
vs. MHL - Team #1
Junior Lightning
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MHL
Team #2
9:00 PM
vs. MHL - Team #4
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
DS
Goalie Training
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
skills
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:15 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
McKinney [4827]
Midget A
8:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Junior Lightning
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
11:00 AM
@ Caledon Coyotes
Midget A
3:00 PM
vs. SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers
Ridley College
Midget AA & Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
SHL
Mavens of Mayhem
7:00 PM
vs. SHL - Aviators
Junior Lightning
7:25 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
McKinney [104]
SHL
Silver Bullets
8:00 PM
vs. SHL - The Misfits
SHL
Rouge
9:00 PM
vs. SHL - Sisters
SHL
Stallions
10:30 PM
vs. SHL - Blizzards
AHL
White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
THL
Grey - Teal - Orange
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
AHL
Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
THL
Blue - Red - Green
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
NHL
Green & Grey
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
11:00 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Ridley College
NHL
Blue & Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
3:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Midget A
4:15 PM
@ Vaughan Flames
Midget AA
4:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Novice A
5:15 PM
@ Markham-Stoufville Stars
Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Peewee AA
8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Midget B
9:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Printed from dwgha.com on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 7:06 AM