Playoff Schedule & Results (Durham West Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Atom BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20206:00 PMClarington FlamesGB. Rickard
Mar 05 20206:00 PMWhitby WolvesVillage Arena
Atom AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Peewee AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 202011:00 AMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park
Mar 01 202010:00 AMClarington FlamesCanlan Oshawa
Mar 05 20206:00 PMClarington FlamesAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 06 20207:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 07 20207:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude
Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 08 20201:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude
Feb 09 202010:30 AMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude
Peewee B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20201:00 PMLindsay LynxOakwood Arena
Mar 03 20206:30 PMClarington FlamesAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Bantam B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 09 20208:45 PMScarborough SharksAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Feb 21 20206:15 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney
Feb 27 20207:00 PMNorth Durham BladesVillage Arena
Feb 29 20204:00 PMNorth Durham BladesUxbridge Arena
Mar 04 20208:00 PMWhitby WolvesAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Bantam BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20207:30 PMClarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena 
Mar 03 20207:45 PMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park
Mar 08 20208:30 PMClarington FlamesAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Bantam A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 17 20206:30 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney
Mar 01 20205:30 PMWhitby WolvesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 04 20208:00 PMClarington FlamesRickard B
Mar 05 20207:30 PMClarington FlamesAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Bantam AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20207:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 29 20205:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude
Mar 01 20207:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 05 20207:30 PMClarington FlamesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Midget BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 05 20209:00 PMWhitby WolvesAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Feb 16 20209:00 PMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park
Feb 22 20203:30 PMNapanee CrunchAjax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 23 20206:00 PMNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Feb 29 20205:30 PMNapanee CrunchPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Midget B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20209:00 PMNorth Durham BladesAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Midget A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 07 20207:30 PMKingston Ice WolvesCataraqui Kinsmen
Feb 08 20204:30 PMKingston Ice WolvesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Feb 11 20209:00 PMWhitby WolvesAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 12 20208:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsHarman Park
Feb 18 20207:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude
Feb 24 20209:30 PMClarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena 
Feb 26 20208:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsHarman Park
Mar 02 20209:30 PMClarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena 
Mar 05 20209:00 PMClarington FlamesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 07 20204:30 PMClarington FlamesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 08 20203:15 PMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park
Midget AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 08 20206:00 PMWhitby WolvesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Feb 15 20205:00 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney
Feb 20 20207:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 24 20207:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude
Mar 01 20207:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 02 20209:00 PMClarington FlamesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Mar 07 20206:00 PMWhitby WolvesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Intermediate A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20209:00 PMBrampton CanadettesPickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)
Printed from dwgha.com on Saturday, February 29, 2020 at 6:56 AM