Record Details, Midget A, U18, 2015-2016 (Durham West Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season116411814118211982214623722
Playoff420262201113621375
Overall1584324161383220112816754427
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belleville Bearcats4310832101316411114
Clarington Flames2200721100303300102
Markham-Stoufville Stars202015211022413037
North Durham Blades310232311144621376
Peterborough Ice Kats100111220031320142
Scarborough Sharks220031110030330061
Whitby Wolves101012211023312035
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)105321611000000105321611
Evinrude000000220031220031
Iroquois Park000000211023211023
Malvern000000110030110030
Pickering Rec Complex (Delaney Rink)100111000000100111
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)431074000000431074
Quinte SC000000100100100100
RCAF 000000110031110031
Scugog Arena000000101013101013
South Courtice Arena 000000110030110030
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex 000000211022211022
Uxbridge Arena000000210131210131
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Durham West Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Durham West Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from dwgha.com on Tuesday, September 28, 2021 at 9:29 PM