Record Details, Midget AA, U18, 2015-2016 (Durham West Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110032101017211049
Tournament148423233743015122112724745
Regular Season11533221613580223324101134449
Playoff101013101012202025
Overall27148558542291303954492321597108
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Sharks000000110020110020
Belle Tire110032000000110032
Burlington211068000000211068
Central York Panthers000000101014101014
Chicago Young Americans 101006000000101006
Clarington Flames201123101036302159
Guelph100111000000100111
Honeybaked000000101024101024
Kingston Ice Wolves2200821100213300103
Markham-Stoufville Stars100122101014201136
Mississauga110031000000110031
Mississauga Chiefs000000101002101002
MN Blades110021000000110021
NAHA U16000000110031110031
North Bay Ice Boltz000000202017202017
OHA White MAA100122000000100122
Peterborough Ice Kats101013101014202027
Pittsburgh Elite101034000000101034
Rideau St. Lawrence110032000000110032
Rideau St. Lawrence 000000101023101023
Sault Ste Marie MAA000000110032110032
Scarborough Sharks220042211043431085
St. Louis Lady Blues110021000000110021
Team Illinois110051000000110051
Toronto Aeros000000101017101017
USA HCM U16000000110030110030
Vancouver Island 110032000000110032
Vaughan Flames101003000000101003
West Northumberland Wild110010220060330070
Whitby Wolves41217831204672411114
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)211045000000211045
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)110021000000110021
Canlan Scarborough000000101017101017
Century Gardens000000101014101014
Cobourg CC000000220060220060
East Ferris CC000000101013101013
Evinrude000000101014101014
GATEWAY Ice Centre 110032000000110032
GB. Rickard 000000101036101036
Hockey Weekly000000220061220061
Iceland4310111000000043101110
Invista000000110021110021
Iroquois Park000000110021110021
Malvern000000211043211043
McKinney000000202025202025
Memorial Gardens000000101004101004
Mohawk Ice Centre4220101200000042201012
Pickering Rec Complex (Delaney Rink)312044000000312044
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)7313161100000073131611
Powerade210143110032320175
Powerade Centre101003211022312025
South Fletcher2101432020474121810
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex 000000101014101014
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Durham West Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Durham West Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from dwgha.com on Tuesday, September 28, 2021 at 9:14 PM