Record Details, Peewee A, 2016-2017 (Durham West Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110020000000110020
Tournament4130264130498260615
Regular Season10541181410424138209653122
Playoff110021110041220062
Overall16871242115654211831141254539
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Sharks000000100100100100
Central York Panthers101023220030321053
Clarington Flames330080101012431092
Cornwall Typhoons000000101024101024
Etobicoke Dolphins101002000000101002
Leaside Wildcats101012000000101012
Markham-Stoufville Stars211012210132421144
North York Storm 211023201113412136
Oakville Hornets000000101004101004
Ottawa Ice101013000000101013
Peterborough Ice Kats220052311142531194
Scarborough Sharks211033110050321083
Whitby Wolves100111110021210132
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 1)220060000000220060
Ajax Community Centre (Pad 2)312035000000312035
Barrie Molson Centre 000000100100100100
Canlan York110010201113311123
Delpark (Legends) 1000000101001101001
Delpark (Legends) 2000000101024101024
Delpark (Legends) 3202014000000202014
Iroquois Park000000110021110021
Long Branch000000110020110020
Malvern000000110050110050
Mastercard Centre 000000101004101004
Newcastle000000101012101012
Peterborough Memorial 000000210141210141
Pickering Rec Complex (O'Brien Rink)63211090000006321109
Scotiabank Pond 101002000000101002
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex 000000210132210132
Stronach Aurora 000000110010110010
Village Arena110031000000110031
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Durham West Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Durham West Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from dwgha.com on Saturday, November 28, 2020 at 6:31 AM